Regular Events

Monday
9.30am - 11.30am Main Hall Fifty & Beyond Multisport Session
2.00pm - 4.30pm Room 1 Stoneycroft Ladies Club (Forth Monday in the Month)
6.00pm - 7.30pm Room 1 & 2 3rd Warners End Brownies
8.00pm - 9:30pm Main Hall Bingo (doors open at 6:30)
     
Tuesday
10.00am - 11:30am Room 1 Singing for Pleasure
10.00am - 12.00pm Main Hall Mind Line Dancing
1.30pm - 3.30pm Main Hall Stoneycroft Tuesday Club – Social Club for the Retired
2.00pm - 4.00pm Room2 U3A Adult Colouring (Forth Tuesday in the Month)
6.00pm - 7.00pm Main Hall Zumba
6.00pm - 8.30pm Room 2 Crafty Sew & Sews
7.30pm - 8.30pm Main Hall Adult Ballroom and Latin Beginners Dance Lessons with GB Dance
8.30pm - 9.30pm Main Hall Adult Ballroom and Latin Intermediate/Improvers Dance Lessons with GB Dance
     
Wednesday
9.15pm - 10.15pm Main Hall Metafit - Excercise
10.00am - 12.00pm Room 1 Sing and Sign - Parent & Children (Term Time Only)
2.00pm - 4.30pm Room 1 Internet Café
1.30pm - 3.30pm Main Hall Stoneycroft Flower Club (First Wednesday in Each Month)
5.00pm - 7:00pm Main Hall Slimming World
7.30pm - 8.30pm Main Hall Pilates
7.30pm - 9.30pm Room 1 Showtime Players
     
Thursday
9.30am - 11.30am Room 1 Dacorum Communites For Learning (DCFL) Tablet/iPad Course*
10.00am - 11.30am Main Hall Sportspace - Gentle Seated Excercise
12.30pm - 2.30pm Room 1 Dacorum Communites For Learning (DCFL) Adult Learning Course*
2.00pm - 4.30pm Main Hall Tea Dance – Monthly (Third Thursday of each month)
6.15pm - 7.15pm Main Hall Jazzercise – Exercise to Music
7.00pm - 8.00pm Room2 Metafit - Abs and Stretch with Ariana
7.30pm - 8.30pm Main Hall Cardio Conditioning - Excercise to Music
     
Friday
9.30am - 10.30am Main Hall New Beautiful Life Pilates
12.30pm – 1.30pm Main Hall Zumba Gold - Over 50's Excercise to Music
1.30pm - 4.30pm Room 2 U3A Painting For You (Fourth Friday of the Month)
6.00pm - 7.00pm Main Hall Boxercise with Adriana
     
Saturday
10.00am - 11.00am  Room 1 Pregnancy Yoga
     
Sunday    
9.45am - 11.15am
Main Hall Hemel Vineyard Church (Third Thursday of the Month)
2.00pm - 5.00pm Main Hall The Church of the Pentecost
     

LITTLE ACORNS PRE SCHOOL IS HELD MONDAY TO FRIDAY 9.15am – 12.15pm.  For further information please contact Rose Tenny, Preschool Leader on 01442 266732

*Courses run by Dacorum Communities For Learning (DCFL) need to be pre booked Please call 01442 251930 or e mail This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

THE MAIN HALL AND 2 ROOMS ARE AVAILABLE TO HIRE ON FRIDAY EVENINGS, SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS FOR PRIVATE FUNCTIONS.  For further information please contact Centre Office on 01442 213339 (9.00am – 1.00pm).

 

 

 

Bingo - Monday 8.00pm

Bingo - Every Monday Doors Open 7.30pm - Eyes Down 8.00pm

Special Events

No current events.

Special Events Calendar

<<  December 2017  >>
 Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa  Su 
      1  2  3
  4  5  6  7  8  910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031